Clubs, Areas, Divisions, Leaders

District 103 Toastmasters is starting the 2017-2018 club year with 111 clubs divided across four (4) divisions, led by four (4) Division Directors, and supported by 21 Area Directors.

This page will provide you with information regarding the area and division in which your club has been aligned. In addition, you will find the district leaders assigned to serve your club, area and division. Furthermore, you’ll learn the Pathways Guide/Ambassador assigned to help you and your club members transition into the new Pathways educational program of Toastmasters International.

LEADERS

Here is a list of the 2017-2018 appointed Area Directors and Pathways Guides/Ambassadors, along with the elected Division Directors for your club, area, and division:

CENTRAL SOUTH (B) DIVISION

Division Director: Olalekan Ahmed, DTM

Area Director B11: Michael Royster, CC, ALB

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Stephanie Moncure

Area Director B12: VACANT

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Kimberly Vertucci, ACS, ALB

Area Director B13: Susan Baleski, ACS, ALB

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Diane Wallace, CC, ALB

Area Director B14: Rafael Irivarren, CC

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Monique Washington, CC

Area Director B15: Ray Willis, ACB, CL

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Stephen Rynkiewicz, ACG, CL

Area Director B16: James Willis, CC, CL

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Margaret M. Kelly, CC

Click here to download a list of clubs in the Central South (B) Division.

 

CENTRAL NORTH (C) DIVISION

Division Director: Marc Maschino, ACG, ALB

Area Director C21: Pedro Tenorio, CL

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Alexey Maloletkin, CC, ALB

Area Director C22: VACANT

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Wayne Taylor, DTM

Area Director C23: Kailas Girase, CC, ALB

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Courtney Jones, CC

Area Director C24: Erin Vandenberg, CC

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Mayur Shah, ACB, ALB

Area Director C25: Julian Wiley, ACB

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Dushun Mosley, DTM

Area Director C26: VACANT

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Mary Szabo, CC, CL

Click here to download a list of clubs in the Central North (C) Division.

 

CENTRAL EAST (F) DIVISION

Division Director: Cynthia Sharp, DTM

Assistant Division Director: Claudia Gonzalez, DTM

Area Director F81: Jay McManus, ACB, ALB

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Claudia Gonzales, DTM

Area Director F82: Yvette Beasley, DTM

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Cynthia Sharp, DTM

Area Director F83: Zarna Patel, CL

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Micaela Escareno

Area Director F84: Naomi Williams, ACS, CL

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Marcie Hill, ACS, CL

Area Director F85: Brenda Taylor-Grevious, ACB, ALB

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Jason Woods, DTM

Area Director F86: Jessica Walden, ACS, ALB

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Barbara Beckley, DTM

Click here to download a list of clubs in the Central East (F) Division.

 

SOUTH (S) DIVISION

Division Director: Cynthia Leggett, DTM

Area Director S51: Terrance Howard, CC, ALB

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Frank Hesser, DTM

Area Director S52: Muna Amarah, ACS, ALB

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Jay Shepherd, ACB, ALB

Area Director S53: Naurice Roberts, ACS, CL

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Chuck Bern, ACB, ALB

Area Director S54: Debra Blackmon-Parrish, CC, ALB

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Shari Holloway, ACB, CL

Area Director S55: Sonya Ebhotemen, CC, ALB

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Saundra Washington, ACS, ALB

Area Director S56: Audy Krygeris, ACG, ALB

PATHWAYS GUIDE/AMBASSADOR: Jerome Rowley, DTM

Click here to download a list of clubs in the South (S) Division.

 

CLUBS

How many goals has your club accomplished in the Toastmasters International “Distinguished Club Program”? Visit http://dashboards.toastmasters.org/ to find out your club’s progress. See if your club is close to becoming recognized as a “Distinguished Club,” Select Distinguished Club,” or “President’s Distinguished Club.”

 

ROUND 1 CLUB OFFICER TRAINING STATS

“4+ OFFICERS TRAINED”

Fifty-nine (59) clubs achieved the Toastmasters International goal of having at least four (4) club officers trained during the first-round of club officer training between June 1, 2017 until August 31, 2017. Click here to see if your club made the list.

“SUPER 7” CLUBS

Seventeen (17) clubs earned the District 103 “Super 7” ribbon for their club banner during the first-round of club officer training between June 1, 2017 until August 31, 2017. To see the 17 clubs which earned the “Super 7” ribbon by having all seven (7) of their club officers attend club officer training, click here.

ROUND 2 CLUB OFFICER TRAINING STATS

The second-round of club officer training begins December 1, 2017 and ends February 28, 2018. Club officer training is for all 2017-2018 club officers. Training statistics are coming soon.